But a signed contract is not the only kind of agreement th
[…] Strategically, parties deny most things in an answer and assert as many affirmative defenses as they can, because if they do not, they may lose the chance to do so later. But because the courtruledon relevance only, it did not decideadmissibility. It does not provide any legal advice about any specific case or legal matter and shouldnot be considered a substitute for obtaining such legal advice. Register for our complimentary resources of blog articles, videos, and event updates to receive a 20% off coupon via email.
Discoverable? But what does it mean? Section 400 defines a preliminary fact as "a fact upon the existence or nonexistence of which depends the admissibility or inadmissibility of evidence." 0000001677 00000 n
Call 619.221.4400 now or fill out the form below to receive a free and confidential initial consultation.